Website Owner: Login to to activate your website.


Need your own Website?
Click Here to get your own website online!


POCAHONTASTRAILFEST.com

 

Instant Classic Marathon and Half Marathon 2014

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014




Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Marathon Men: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Marathon Women: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Quarles VA 334 41 7 1:38:36 7:32/M
2 Robyn Browne VA 157 32 9 1:42:01 7:47/M
3 Kristin Herring VA 231 35 13 1:44:47 8:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Pittsley VA 329 24 1 1:27:32 6:41/M
2 Spencer Bissett VA 144 32 2 1:27:32 6:41/M
3 Patrick Hunnicutt VA 242 20 3 1:28:40 6:46/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Solova'a Thompson VA 380 17 228 3:09:25 14:28/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Knight DC 262 29 22 1:51:00 8:28/M
2 Lori Chamberlin VA 167 28 28 1:52:28 8:35/M
3 meagan denman VA 182 29 30 1:52:37 8:36/M
4 Rebecca Davis VA 178 23 47 2:01:23 9:16/M
5 Vicky Reiser WV 339 20 50 2:02:06 9:19/M
6 Melissa Morgan VA 303 29 52 2:03:36 9:26/M
7 Elizabeth Homan VA 57 24 55 2:05:11 9:33/M
8 Emily Matson VA 285 25 61 2:06:23 9:39/M
9 Sarah Fishman VA 199 23 63 2:07:39 9:45/M
10 Chelsea Russell VA 347 25 79 2:10:59 10:00/M
11 Stacey Heflin VA 227 24 82 2:11:50 10:04/M
12 Stephanie LaCagnin VA 268 26 101 2:16:10 10:24/M
13 Katherine Martin VA 284 29 107 2:17:14 10:29/M
14 Leslie Ostler VA 313 23 146 2:27:00 11:13/M
15 Hillary Hudgins VA 238 28 152 2:28:31 11:20/M
16 Kourtney Cabaniss VA 160 23 158 2:29:20 11:24/M
17 Eliza Winston VA 1284 27 165 2:32:00 11:36/M
18 Jenna Cook VA 172 28 166 2:32:01 11:36/M
19 Leah Ling VA 275 20 167 2:33:15 11:42/M
20 Rebecca Jones VA 256 25 172 2:35:23 11:52/M
21 Rachel Decker VA 180 24 174 2:36:37 11:57/M
22 Audrey Trussell VA 390 24 175 2:36:47 11:58/M
23 Angela Redwine VA 337 26 177 2:38:00 12:04/M
24 Tammara Covert VA 173 28 181 2:38:52 12:08/M
25 Grace Phelps VA 322 21 191 2:40:55 12:17/M
26 Alexandra Miller VA 294 23 207 2:46:20 12:42/M
27 Jaime-Noel Smith VA 360 27 208 2:46:40 12:43/M
28 Ashley Schuster MD 351 26 214 2:53:52 13:16/M
29 Chelsea Hieronymus CO 232 29 215 2:53:53 13:16/M
30 Kristen Hedrick VA 226 24 223 2:59:03 13:40/M
31 Emily Yeatts VA 1288 26 233 3:14:57 14:53/M
32 Erika Schmale VA 350 27 234 3:19:28 15:14/M
33 Dee Diaz VA 184 24 244 3:48:30 17:27/M
34 Mary Botkins VA 149 28 247 3:56:56 18:05/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Cobb VA 171 25 4 1:34:51 7:14/M
2 Brendan Lane VA 269 26 5 1:36:29 7:22/M
3 Scott Tobin VA 383 26 8 1:38:38 7:32/M
4 Nicholas Guarriello VA 217 28 10 1:44:19 7:58/M
5 Timothy Gelineau MD 203 26 19 1:49:05 8:20/M
6 Michael Harter VA 223 28 27 1:52:21 8:35/M
7 Ethan Staats VA 367 22 33 1:53:55 8:42/M
8 Mike Zuk VA 1292 29 38 1:56:42 8:55/M
9 Jace Pido TX 325 20 39 1:58:08 9:01/M
10 Trevor Redd VA 336 29 51 2:03:26 9:25/M
11 adam yancey VA 1287 28 78 2:10:53 9:59/M
12 Andrew Gordon VA 210 29 85 2:13:04 10:09/M
13 Colin Bedell VA 140 29 97 2:15:28 10:20/M
14 Hunter Bolan VA 147 18 105 2:16:38 10:26/M
15 J. Luke Griles VA 215 19 110 2:18:03 10:32/M
16 Reiley Green VA 49 20 139 2:25:20 11:06/M
17 Vamshi Malyala VA 282 28 147 2:27:04 11:14/M
18 Dan Jaris VA 251 28 194 2:41:54 12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaire Loman VA 276 35 20 1:50:00 8:24/M
2 Colleen Powers VA 330 30 21 1:50:39 8:27/M
3 Victoria Green VA 48 37 31 1:53:13 8:39/M
4 Meredith Eppley MD 194 31 32 1:53:16 8:39/M
5 Teri Ayotte VA 135 33 36 1:55:27 8:49/M
6 Brooke Murdock VA VA 307 36 57 2:05:26 9:35/M
7 Elizabeth Wharton VA 664 35 60 2:06:18 9:38/M
8 Michelle Fang VA 196 34 65 2:07:55 9:46/M
9 Marcella Luna VA 279 36 69 2:08:45 9:50/M
10 Alison Zeytoonian VA 1291 37 74 2:09:50 9:55/M
11 Senecca Kirkhart VA 260 37 76 2:10:16 9:57/M
12 Meredith Bowles VA 151 39 88 2:13:54 10:13/M
13 Susanne Bielaski VA 143 37 92 2:14:53 10:18/M
14 Victoria Maddocks VA 281 36 96 2:15:22 10:20/M
15 Bethune Vaughan VA 394 38 114 2:18:57 10:36/M
16 Brieanne Dubinsky VA 188 30 125 2:20:35 10:44/M
17 Melauren Mays VA 286 30 130 2:23:09 10:56/M
18 Sofia Zarfas VA 1290 32 131 2:23:10 10:56/M
19 Candace Kirby VA 259 38 132 2:23:27 10:57/M
20 Jewel Bresson MD 154 31 134 2:24:14 11:01/M
21 Stacey Peterson VA 321 33 136 2:24:58 11:04/M
22 Jessica McDonald VA 289 30 137 2:24:58 11:04/M
23 Leah Casabianca VA 165 32 144 2:26:25 11:11/M
24 Nicole Dooley VA 186 32 145 2:26:25 11:11/M
25 Jen Morse VA 304 36 148 2:27:10 11:14/M
26 Sharon Jacobs VA 248 36 162 2:31:04 11:32/M
27 Jennifer Krstolic VA 266 38 178 2:38:05 12:04/M
28 Beth Robinson VA 344 32 182 2:38:52 12:08/M
29 Andrea Herndon VA 230 37 184 2:39:17 12:10/M
30 Danielle Paquette VA 316 36 185 2:39:39 12:11/M
31 Sadaf Syeda MN 375 34 186 2:39:44 12:12/M
32 Misty Clapp VA 169 35 188 2:39:53 12:12/M
33 Mary Hutson VA 243 34 196 2:42:05 12:22/M
34 Marina Veljanovska VA 395 30 199 2:43:36 12:29/M
35 Catherine VanDyke VA 393 33 211 2:50:10 12:59/M
36 Veronica Shaul VA 355 30 213 2:53:47 13:16/M
37 Karen Johnson MD 253 30 216 2:53:53 13:16/M
38 mindy busher VA 159 36 221 2:57:31 13:33/M
39 Laura Hall MD 221 38 226 3:05:22 14:09/M
40 Artemesia Walters VA 397 34 227 3:07:14 14:18/M
41 Jamie Thompson VA 379 37 229 3:09:26 14:28/M
42 Karen Horner VA 236 37 231 3:11:29 14:37/M
43 Audrey Horner VA 237 34 232 3:12:11 14:40/M
44 Tonya Kropp VA 265 35 236 3:28:25 15:55/M
45 Elizabeth Hand VA 222 30 237 3:29:52 16:01/M
46 Rebecca Michelsen VA 293 39 238 3:40:23 16:49/M
47 Daffany Dunaway VA 190 38 240 3:41:30 16:55/M
48 Leah Chock VA 168 35 241 3:42:06 16:57/M
49 Janelynn Testerman VA 377 37 246 3:56:00 18:01/M
50 Kimberly Danchus KS 177 39 251 4:41:33 21:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Greytak VA 214 31 11 1:44:23 7:58/M
2 Andrew Callihan VA 162 30 12 1:44:37 7:59/M
3 Jeremy Rausa VA 335 39 14 1:45:38 8:04/M
4 James Sweasy VA 374 37 16 1:47:51 8:14/M
5 Grey Lester VA 274 34 17 1:49:02 8:19/M
6 Erik Kutzler VA 267 38 18 1:49:03 8:19/M
7 Gary Stevens VA 369 37 23 1:51:16 8:30/M
8 Creighton Anders VA 133 38 25 1:52:11 8:34/M
9 Nathan fielding CA 198 31 26 1:52:19 8:34/M
10 DJ Saunders VA 349 34 35 1:55:07 8:47/M
11 Benjamin Barrett VA 138 36 37 1:56:37 8:54/M
12 Rich Moha VA 298 39 41 1:58:54 9:05/M
13 Gregory Barch VA 136 37 42 1:59:07 9:06/M
14 Nick Dawson VA 179 35 43 1:59:11 9:06/M
15 Jesse Smith VA 362 37 45 2:00:16 9:11/M
16 Francis Pattin VA 320 38 48 2:01:34 9:17/M
17 anthony Gill VA 205 39 53 2:03:42 9:27/M
18 Davis Zarfas VA 1289 32 67 2:08:28 9:48/M
19 Gopinath Jeereddy VA 252 35 75 2:10:09 9:56/M
20 Alex Weisz VA 568 32 84 2:12:11 10:05/M
21 Brian Bowles VA 152 38 87 2:13:54 10:13/M
22 Nate Bashaw VA 139 34 98 2:15:28 10:20/M
23 Greg Surber VA 373 31 100 2:16:10 10:24/M
24 Tommy Moore VA 301 30 106 2:16:49 10:27/M
25 Khali Johnson VA 254 32 118 2:19:15 10:38/M
26 Brandon Caldwell VA 161 33 133 2:23:51 10:59/M
27 Matthew Brown MD 156 30 135 2:24:15 11:01/M
28 Joe Sgarrella VA 354 39 138 2:25:20 11:06/M
29 Michael Entsminger VA 193 34 140 2:25:23 11:06/M
30 Bryan Stogdale VA 370 34 143 2:26:07 11:09/M
31 Diallo Martin VA 283 36 153 2:28:32 11:20/M
32 will mccoy VA 288 30 160 2:29:26 11:24/M
33 Acey Tucker VA 116 38 161 2:30:21 11:29/M
34 JB Tobin NY 384 30 170 2:34:00 11:45/M
35 Ryen Greer NC 212 36 173 2:36:06 11:55/M
36 Andrew Lombardozzi VA 277 39 203 2:44:16 12:32/M
37 Neil Headley VA 225 36 212 2:50:10 12:59/M
38 Sonny Thompson VA 378 37 230 3:09:27 14:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Winget VA 1283 42 24 1:52:01 8:33/M
2 Rachel Pudwill VA 333 44 40 1:58:44 9:04/M
3 Amy Mortimer VA 305 48 44 2:00:12 9:11/M
4 Kristina Watson VA 400 42 58 2:05:54 9:37/M
5 Frisha Fyfe-Horne VA 201 41 59 2:05:59 9:37/M
6 Jill Parcell VA 317 41 68 2:08:33 9:49/M
7 Susan Blair VA 8 46 70 2:08:59 9:51/M
8 Jennifer B Witko VA 1285 42 71 2:09:14 9:52/M
9 Dawn Janiszewski VA 250 46 81 2:11:43 10:03/M
10 Karen Monk VA 300 43 91 2:14:50 10:18/M
11 Andrea Fuller VA 41 42 94 2:15:20 10:20/M
12 Joyce Carter VA 164 42 95 2:15:21 10:20/M
13 Martha Cusick VA 175 46 103 2:16:28 10:25/M
14 Jill Blankenburg VA 145 46 111 2:18:40 10:35/M
15 Julie Pillow VA 327 44 113 2:18:50 10:36/M
16 Kelle Pido TX 324 48 119 2:19:15 10:38/M
17 Cathy Summers VA 372 43 120 2:19:41 10:40/M
18 Joab Jackson VA 247 48 122 2:20:21 10:43/M
19 Tammy Dunkum VA 191 40 124 2:20:27 10:43/M
20 Cynthia Tighe VA 381 48 127 2:22:21 10:52/M
21 Paula Inserra VA 244 45 129 2:22:48 10:54/M
22 Melanie Henderson VA 228 42 141 2:25:52 11:08/M
23 Kimberly Lee VA 273 47 142 2:25:56 11:08/M
24 Angela Allred VA 132 42 149 2:27:19 11:15/M
25 michele mclasky VA 291 48 150 2:27:24 11:15/M
26 Bobbie Jo Carroll VA 163 43 154 2:28:39 11:21/M
27 janet vickers VA 396 48 156 2:29:09 11:23/M
28 Laura McCauley VA 287 49 157 2:29:10 11:23/M
29 Kathleen Nichols VA 310 45 159 2:29:21 11:24/M
30 Eleanor Nurney VA 311 45 168 2:33:42 11:44/M
31 Julie Mitchell VA 296 49 179 2:38:21 12:05/M
32 suzanne sherry VA 358 43 187 2:39:45 12:12/M
33 cathy Neubauer VA 308 46 189 2:40:38 12:16/M
34 Tere Hernandez-Bonet VA 229 44 192 2:41:46 12:21/M
35 monica ledwith VA 271 49 195 2:41:56 12:22/M
36 Audra Webb VA 567 41 200 2:43:43 12:30/M
37 Kristina Neuhart VA 309 42 201 2:44:11 12:32/M
38 Shannon Roberts VA 98 41 206 2:45:38 12:39/M
39 Becky Dykhuizen VA 192 42 210 2:49:48 12:58/M
40 Vicki Williams VA 665 48 217 2:56:01 13:26/M
41 Wendy Wright VA 1286 47 218 2:56:47 13:30/M
42 sonita segrest VA 352 43 224 3:02:04 13:54/M
43 Maria Gomez VA 208 43 242 3:42:08 16:57/M
44 Pam Drew VA 187 45 245 3:52:16 17:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 hugo rodriguez VA 100 47 6 1:38:10 7:30/M
2 Greg Pike VA 326 49 29 1:52:33 8:35/M
3 Neil Burke VA 158 42 34 1:54:17 8:43/M
4 Jeff Williams VA 906 40 46 2:01:21 9:16/M
5 Andy Stedman VA 368 45 56 2:05:18 9:34/M
6 Patrick Tremblay VA 388 42 64 2:07:46 9:45/M
7 Robert Pitchford NC 328 44 72 2:09:21 9:52/M
8 Douglas Ringler MD 341 49 80 2:11:04 10:00/M
9 Paul Brasler VA 153 43 83 2:11:58 10:04/M
10 Rich Bowen VA 150 49 86 2:13:48 10:13/M
11 Charlie Bonet VA 148 49 89 2:13:59 10:14/M
12 Joel Cusick VA 176 41 104 2:16:28 10:25/M
13 Alex Shelton VA 422 41 112 2:18:43 10:35/M
14 Christopher Tiller VA 382 47 115 2:18:57 10:36/M
15 Peter Welch VA 569 43 116 2:19:06 10:37/M
16 Kerry Wortzel VA 127 44 121 2:20:10 10:42/M
17 David Hacker VA 219 45 123 2:20:26 10:43/M
18 Edward Glomb VA 207 41 126 2:22:12 10:51/M
19 James Rigler VA 340 46 128 2:22:47 10:54/M
20 Alvin Gunkel VA 218 41 164 2:31:36 11:34/M
21 Michael Bender VA 141 42 176 2:37:23 12:01/M
22 Artie Shell VA 357 42 202 2:44:12 12:32/M
23 Don Warren VA 399 48 239 3:41:20 16:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 briedis-ruiz jana VA 249 55 66 2:08:25 9:48/M
2 Carol Talley VA 376 59 73 2:09:39 9:54/M
3 Jackie Mitchell VA 297 52 77 2:10:38 9:58/M
4 Shari Snyder VA 363 50 93 2:15:15 10:19/M
5 Kathie Spraggins VA 365 52 102 2:16:26 10:25/M
6 Joan Kelsch VA 258 50 108 2:17:21 10:29/M
7 Mary Greer DC 213 55 109 2:17:21 10:29/M
8 Sally Hunnicutt VA 240 52 190 2:40:48 12:16/M
9 Bethany Denlinger VA 181 51 204 2:44:37 12:34/M
10 Natalie Holden VA 234 53 209 2:47:42 12:48/M
11 Tamara Gilliam VA 206 50 219 2:57:22 13:32/M
12 Anne Townsend VA 385 50 222 2:58:34 13:38/M
13 Rosemarie Packard VA 315 58 225 3:02:42 13:57/M
14 Leigh Prom VA 332 51 235 3:23:03 15:30/M
15 Sabine Warren VA 398 59 248 4:05:21 18:44/M
16 Belinda Smith VA 361 54 249 4:05:34 18:45/M
17 Robin Konopa VA 264 52 250 4:10:41 19:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Stowe VA 371 53 15 1:47:17 8:11/M
2 Joseph Meyers VA 292 52 49 2:01:50 9:18/M
3 david ottaway VA 314 51 54 2:04:24 9:30/M
4 Mike Hunnicutt VA 241 55 62 2:07:07 9:42/M
5 Kevin Van Natta VA 391 55 90 2:14:42 10:17/M
6 jamie ledwith VA 272 50 117 2:19:14 10:38/M
7 Joey Townsend VA 386 51 151 2:27:30 11:16/M
8 Nikhil Parekh VA 318 56 163 2:31:21 11:33/M
9 Rich Gordon GA 211 53 169 2:33:57 11:45/M
10 Jim Allmendinger VA 131 59 171 2:35:01 11:50/M
11 Jeff Mitchell VA 295 50 180 2:38:21 12:05/M
12 Marc Rondeau VA 345 53 183 2:39:11 12:09/M
13 Gerard Duffy VA 189 56 197 2:42:26 12:24/M
14 Rene Castillo VA 166 54 198 2:43:25 12:28/M
15 Larry Brock VA 13 55 205 2:44:45 12:35/M
16 Charles Springer VA 366 54 220 2:57:23 13:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 janet Barker VA 137 60 155 2:29:07 11:23/M
2 Margaret Shaw VA 356 63 243 3:42:36 17:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Trump VA 389 61 99 2:15:51 10:22/M
2 John Pratt VA 331 67 193 2:41:48 12:21/M
 

Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Evans NC 36 52 9 3:51:55 8:51/M
2 Grandison Burnside VA 17 42 10 3:54:10 8:56/M
3 Mandy Rupp OH 101 24 18 4:09:49 9:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Hetherington VA 52 46 1 3:12:56 7:22/M
2 Patrick Morgan SC 81 27 2 3:15:16 7:27/M
3 Eric Roby VA 99 34 3 3:31:28 8:04/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Boon DC 11 25 36 4:26:10 10:10/M
2 Morgan Mcneely VA 79 28 57 5:00:35 11:28/M
3 Laura Jonikaitis NC 63 28 58 5:00:36 11:28/M
4 Jayci Page VA 91 29 66 5:03:25 11:35/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Davis MD 28 22 4 3:36:30 8:16/M
2 Patrick Brightwell VA 12 29 5 3:40:05 8:24/M
3 Andrew Ulrey OH 117 24 17 4:09:48 9:32/M
4 jason micinski VA 80 22 25 4:21:03 9:58/M
5 Stan Kennedy VA 65 27 50 4:51:19 11:07/M
6 Kyle Czarnecki NC 26 27 71 5:12:40 11:56/M
7 Jacob york VA 129 26 78 5:24:22 12:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Loving VA 70 33 30 4:23:10 10:03/M
2 jennifer barlow VA 6 39 31 4:23:32 10:04/M
3 Jennifer DePoto VA 30 36 40 4:40:03 10:41/M
4 Liz Kolonay VA 68 36 44 4:44:06 10:51/M
5 James Callihan VA 18 31 53 4:57:08 11:20/M
6 Natalie Dale MI 27 36 61 5:02:48 11:33/M
7 Elizabeth Graham VA 47 31 73 5:13:24 11:58/M
8 Amritha Nayak VA 83 32 74 5:13:24 11:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jud Sarver VA 103 38 6 3:41:44 8:28/M
2 Wes Neubeck VA 85 33 8 3:48:58 8:44/M
3 Paul Carlson NC 20 37 11 3:54:10 8:56/M
4 Jeremy Glover VA 46 36 12 3:55:09 8:59/M
5 Nicholas Kindt NC 66 35 14 3:59:59 9:10/M
6 Alex St. Clair VA 108 38 15 4:01:13 9:12/M
7 Nick Pierce VA 93 34 19 4:13:57 9:42/M
8 issam bizri NH 7 37 21 4:15:54 9:46/M
9 matt duran VA 31 30 26 4:21:05 9:58/M
10 Jeffrey Muir VA 82 38 27 4:21:52 10:00/M
11 David Snead VA 106 35 32 4:24:45 10:06/M
12 bryce campbell VA 19 34 33 4:24:54 10:07/M
13 Dustin McElduff VA 76 36 34 4:24:56 10:07/M
14 Robert Mayhew NC 74 38 35 4:25:30 10:08/M
15 Robert Huesgen III FL 59 34 37 4:26:22 10:10/M
16 Paul Hetterich VA 53 32 39 4:37:21 10:35/M
17 Breton Wilbun VA 122 38 54 4:57:08 11:20/M
18 Kevin Heise VA 51 34 56 5:00:13 11:28/M
19 Brock Parker VA 92 32 59 5:00:36 11:28/M
20 Brian Brown PA 15 39 64 5:03:14 11:34/M
21 Jay Silcox MD 104 35 65 5:03:22 11:35/M
22 Jeremiah Nelson VA 84 35 67 5:05:11 11:39/M
23 Peter Tran VA 115 31 68 5:07:13 11:44/M
24 Travis Sparrow VA 107 35 77 5:20:49 12:15/M
25 Christopher Clayborn VA 23 36 80 5:35:04 12:47/M
26 James Levi Owens VA 90 32 87 6:16:27 14:22/M
27 Mark Flannery VA 39 33 92 6:56:12 15:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ellen womeldorf VA 126 42 42 4:42:30 10:47/M
2 marybeth ryan VA 102 40 43 4:43:54 10:50/M
3 Mun Christensen VA 21 47 84 5:36:41 12:51/M
4 Heather Durick VA 32 40 86 6:09:45 14:07/M
5 Kathy Thomas VA 111 40 89 6:28:58 14:51/M
6 Tammy Massie MD 73 42 93 7:20:00 16:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Towey VA 114 42 20 4:14:45 9:43/M
2 James McGrath VA 77 48 22 4:16:21 9:47/M
3 Doug Echols VA 34 42 23 4:16:21 9:47/M
4 JAMES MURRAY WV 62 44 24 4:20:32 9:57/M
5 Michael Pulley NY 1 47 28 4:22:18 10:01/M
6 Ray Hunley VA 61 46 38 4:37:10 10:35/M
7 DANNY GUNNOE NC 50 49 41 4:40:28 10:42/M
8 Stephen Wargo MD 120 43 46 4:46:48 10:57/M
9 Carlton Noll VA 86 41 48 4:50:36 11:05/M
10 Timothy York VA VA 128 40 51 4:52:05 11:09/M
11 Jarett Tighe VA 113 46 55 4:59:10 11:25/M
12 John King VA 67 42 62 5:02:58 11:34/M
13 Ralph Gibbs VA 44 48 63 5:03:13 11:34/M
14 Mark Fetters TN 38 49 69 5:11:01 11:52/M
15 ANDREW HUGHES VA 60 42 70 5:12:22 11:55/M
16 MadMike Wenzler VA 121 42 76 5:16:25 12:05/M
17 Michael Parham   22 45 79 5:28:20 12:32/M
18 Gavin Tierney WI 112 41 85 5:40:41 13:00/M
19 Stuart Ferguson VA 37 43 88 6:27:37 14:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Holden MD 56 52 60 5:00:48 11:29/M
2 ANNIE MARIE MCMAHON VA 78 54 81 5:35:46 12:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Uzel VA 118 54 7 3:46:39 8:39/M
2 Rob Prom VA 96 52 13 3:57:27 9:04/M
3 peter teGroen VA 110 59 29 4:22:27 10:01/M
4 David Conner VA 25 53 47 4:46:58 10:57/M
5 Jim Higgins TX 55 53 49 4:50:59 11:06/M
6 Dan Oh NJ 87 58 52 4:56:21 11:19/M
7 Kevin Boleyn VA 10 54 75 5:15:59 12:04/M
8 GROSSMAN LARRY VA 69 57 82 5:35:47 12:49/M
9 Steve Amarillo VA 2 51 83 5:36:41 12:51/M
10 Dan Bailiff NJ 4 53 90 6:43:14 15:23/M
11 John Vandeberg NJ 119 57 91 6:43:15 15:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Therese Willis VA 125 61 72 5:13:13 11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Willis VA 124 61 16 4:03:03 9:17/M
2 Danny Keatley WV 64 67 45 4:45:04 10:53/M
3 Laurence Macon TX 72 69 94 7:20:01 16:48/M

 

Pocahontas "Classic" Trail Festival
Chesterfield, VA



© TTWS