Website Owner: Login to to activate your website.


Need your own Website?
Click Here to get your own website online!


POCAHONTASTRAILFEST.com

 

Instant Classic

Age Group Results

March 18, 2017




Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Marathon Men: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Marathon Women: Top Finishers 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEAGAN DENMAN troy 124 32 10 1:48:06 1:48:06 8:15/M
2 Amanda Roberts Petersburg 275 44 11 1:49:02 1:49:02 8:19/M
3 Olivia Decatur Culpeper 391 19 12 1:49:10 1:49:10 8:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lake Stockdreher   387 37 1 1:32:13 1:32:13 7:02/M
2 Jack Slagle Moseley 290 36 2 1:33:00 1:33:00 7:06/M
3 John holt Palmyra 182 33 3 1:36:33 1:36:33 7:22/M
Top

Female 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Jackson Warsaw 382 16 212 3:27:09 3:27:09 15:49/M
2 Ciara Jackson Warsaw 381 17 216 3:32:22 3:32:22 16:13/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Smith Midlothian 384 15 193 2:58:36 2:58:36 13:38/M
2 Zane Jackson Warsaw 383 12 213 3:29:01 3:29:01 15:57/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Chocklett Waynesboro 111 24 31 1:59:55 1:59:55 9:09/M
2 Wendy Amadee Chesterfield 76 25 48 2:03:02 2:03:02 9:24/M
3 Elizabeth Homan Charlottesville 183 27 79 2:14:23 2:14:23 10:15/M
4 XIAOHANG GAO Fairfax 153 27 80 2:15:05 2:15:05 10:19/M
5 Haley Randall Midlothian 268 20 91 2:17:45 2:17:45 10:31/M
6 Dudley Strosnider Richmond 338 26 93 2:17:48 2:17:48 10:31/M
7 Morgan Slattery Richmond 291 25 102 2:20:52 2:20:52 10:45/M
8 Jennifer Satchell Glen allen 282 27 105 2:22:44 2:22:44 10:54/M
9 Megan Hardey Chesterfield 169 29 111 2:24:15 2:24:15 11:01/M
10 stewart shoemaker richmond 289 26 114 2:25:24 2:25:24 11:06/M
11 Audrey Trussell Richmond 363 27 129 2:31:11 2:31:11 11:32/M
12 Vanessa Girata Harrisonburg 157 20 130 2:31:36 2:31:36 11:34/M
13 Kacie Yang Yorktown 377 23 157 2:40:53 2:40:53 12:17/M
14 Alika Mathis Midland 224 29 158 2:40:57 2:40:57 12:17/M
15 Monica Rhea Henrico 271 27 163 2:43:37 2:43:37 12:29/M
16 Ashley Gurney Norfolk 166 27 176 2:47:35 2:47:35 12:48/M
17 Marisa Dew Midlothian 126 22 184 2:57:21 2:57:21 13:32/M
18 Ashley Encinas Chesterfield 135 29 185 2:57:47 2:57:47 13:34/M
19 Sarah Klinger Midlothian 204 27 188 2:58:09 2:58:09 13:36/M
20 Paige Kozar Fairport 208 20 206 3:07:23 3:07:23 14:18/M
21 Miranda Dew Midlothian 127 20 208 3:13:03 3:13:03 14:44/M
22 Victoria Henderson Chesterfield 178 27 222 3:39:51 3:39:51 16:47/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Wagner   74 27 4 1:38:41 1:38:41 7:32/M
2 Charles Spurlock Ashland 329 26 39 2:01:19 2:01:19 9:16/M
3 nick kurer-ahrens midlothian 209 18 45 2:02:08 2:02:08 9:19/M
4 Matthew Lukas Chesterfield 217 23 90 2:17:36 2:17:36 10:30/M
5 Jeremy Glover Richmond 158 29 155 2:40:06 2:40:06 12:13/M
6 Derek Zuk Richmond 379 27 177 2:47:46 2:47:46 12:48/M
7 Brian Fingers Fairport 140 20 205 3:07:23 3:07:23 14:18/M
8 Mitchel Fauber Chesterfield 137 28 221 3:39:51 3:39:51 16:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 shayna cooke richmond 115 39 20 1:55:54 1:55:54 8:51/M
2 Michelle Westbay Chesterfield 372 35 38 2:01:19 2:01:19 9:16/M
3 Leigh Hylton Gravatt Chesterfield 189 37 41 2:01:31 2:01:31 9:17/M
4 Megan Hackett Richmond 167 38 42 2:01:48 2:01:48 9:18/M
5 Sarah Johns Richmond 195 35 49 2:03:09 2:03:09 9:24/M
6 Bethany McCunn Richmond 229 34 61 2:07:24 2:07:24 9:44/M
7 Meghann Quinn Richmond 266 31 66 2:09:20 2:09:20 9:52/M
8 Jessica Cooley Mechanicsville 116 34 70 2:10:53 2:10:53 9:59/M
9 Lindsey Monacell Richmond 240 34 72 2:11:05 2:11:05 10:00/M
10 Melissa Morgan Falls Church 242 32 83 2:16:49 2:16:49 10:27/M
11 Katie Martin Blackstone 222 32 87 2:17:13 2:17:13 10:28/M
12 Megan Kirchgessner Blacksburg 203 37 88 2:17:20 2:17:20 10:29/M
13 Samantha Mackey Richmond 219 37 89 2:17:32 2:17:32 10:30/M
14 Carrie Edwards   385 39 113 2:25:10 2:25:10 11:05/M
15 Nicole Mandala Richmond 220 37 115 2:25:58 2:25:58 11:09/M
16 Karen Tibbens Richmond 359 36 116 2:25:59 2:25:59 11:09/M
17 Jenny Lewis Leesburg 214 36 125 2:30:51 2:30:51 11:31/M
18 Meredith Jordan North Chesterfield 196 35 145 2:37:51 2:37:51 12:03/M
19 Lisa McRae Elgin 234 37 159 2:40:57 2:40:57 12:17/M
20 Laura Freeman Henrico 149 35 160 2:42:04 2:42:04 12:22/M
21 Linda Meiring Midlothian 236 31 164 2:44:14 2:44:14 12:32/M
22 Candace Reid Yorktown 269 34 165 2:44:23 2:44:23 12:33/M
23 Benita Edison Portsmouth 133 30 175 2:47:34 2:47:34 12:47/M
24 Merry Pool Bon Air 259 36 189 2:58:10 2:58:10 13:36/M
25 Jaime-Noel Smith South Chesterfield 293 30 192 2:58:35 2:58:35 13:38/M
26 Cassidy Moore Richmond 241 34 194 2:59:21 2:59:21 13:41/M
27 Catherine VanDyke Williamsburg 367 36 195 2:59:25 2:59:25 13:42/M
28 Danielle Rodgers Chester 277 32 197 3:01:50 3:01:50 13:53/M
29 Catherine Van Pelt Richardsville 366 36 199 3:01:56 3:01:56 13:53/M
30 Yuna Ko Jersey City 207 32 201 3:06:39 3:06:39 14:15/M
31 Soo Yeon Kim Woodside 201 32 203 3:06:42 3:06:42 14:15/M
32 Victoria Carroll Durham 108 37 217 3:33:16 3:33:16 16:17/M
33 GABRIEL CARR RALEIGH 106 35 218 3:37:17 3:37:17 16:35/M
34 Elizabeth Hand Charlottesville 168 33 220 3:39:03 3:39:03 16:43/M
35 Jennifer Levin Midlothian 213 35 223 3:52:50 3:52:50 17:46/M
36 Leah Chock Lanexa 110 38 225 3:53:04 3:53:04 17:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Escobar Moseley 136 34 6 1:45:05 1:45:05 8:01/M
2 Garet Prior Richmond 263 32 16 1:53:32 1:53:32 8:40/M
3 Jarrod Corl Chesterfield 117 31 22 1:56:25 1:56:25 8:53/M
4 Jess Powell Charlotte 261 31 24 1:56:34 1:56:34 8:54/M
5 Christopher Clark Midlothian 113 32 29 1:59:17 1:59:17 9:06/M
6 Gopinath Jeereddy Glen allen 192 38 36 2:00:56 2:00:56 9:14/M
7 Aaron Spencer Ruckersville 298 37 55 2:04:53 2:04:53 9:32/M
8 Brandon Ford Richmond 144 31 56 2:05:58 2:05:58 9:37/M
9 Geoffrey Hugo Richmond 187 39 57 2:06:10 2:06:10 9:38/M
10 Mike Zuk Richmond 380 32 69 2:09:58 2:09:58 9:55/M
11 Patrick Harrison Charlottesville 172 30 78 2:14:23 2:14:23 10:15/M
12 Trevor Redd Great Falls 55 32 81 2:16:39 2:16:39 10:26/M
13 Will Payne RICHMOND 254 35 98 2:19:30 2:19:30 10:39/M
14 herber romero columbia 278 31 104 2:21:43 2:21:43 10:49/M
15 Michael Spencer Sykesville 300 35 106 2:22:56 2:22:56 10:55/M
16 Colin Bedell Richmond 85 32 112 2:24:37 2:24:37 11:02/M
17 Jerry Howard Midlothian 185 38 120 2:29:06 2:29:06 11:23/M
18 Bryan Stogdale Richmond 331 37 124 2:30:29 2:30:29 11:29/M
19 Todd Trimbur Florence 61 38 156 2:40:40 2:40:40 12:16/M
20 Robert Reid Yorktown 270 34 168 2:45:05 2:45:05 12:36/M
21 Jesse Boardman Chesterfield 94 34 182 2:54:47 2:54:47 13:21/M
22 Neil Headley Midlothian 176 39 196 2:59:29 2:59:29 13:42/M
23 Hang Zhang Jersey City 378 38 202 3:06:40 3:06:40 14:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn LoBosco Midlothian 215 43 13 1:51:56 1:51:56 8:33/M
2 Chrissie Blevins Powhatan 93 43 18 1:54:12 1:54:12 8:43/M
3 mary buchanan richmond 99 46 30 1:59:41 1:59:41 9:08/M
4 marybeth ryan richmond 280 43 51 2:03:40 2:03:40 9:26/M
5 Heather Castle Blacksburg 109 40 52 2:04:01 2:04:01 9:28/M
6 Jennifer MacArthur Richmond VA 218 41 60 2:07:24 2:07:24 9:44/M
7 Alison Pheneger Midlothian 257 48 74 2:11:44 2:11:44 10:03/M
8 Julie Pillow Smithfield 258 47 82 2:16:41 2:16:41 10:26/M
9 Bobbie Jo Carroll Glen Allen 107 46 103 2:20:53 2:20:53 10:45/M
10 Rebekah Hoffpauir Glenelg 181 43 108 2:22:58 2:22:58 10:55/M
11 Dawn Janiszewski Chester 191 49 109 2:23:56 2:23:56 10:59/M
12 Robyn Smith Powhatan 295 42 118 2:27:37 2:27:37 11:16/M
13 Vickie Bryant Cranberry Township 98 47 128 2:31:03 2:31:03 11:32/M
14 Candace Kirby Mechanicsville 202 41 132 2:32:19 2:32:19 11:38/M
15 Janine Sabo Williamsburg 281 42 135 2:33:02 2:33:02 11:41/M
16 Marsha Hawkins Richmond 173 43 137 2:33:08 2:33:08 11:41/M
17 suzanne sherry North chesterfield 288 46 141 2:34:57 2:34:57 11:50/M
18 Heather Jennings Richmond 194 40 142 2:36:34 2:36:34 11:57/M
19 Kristin Friedline Richmond 151 40 143 2:36:34 2:36:34 11:57/M
20 Andrea Danner Henrico 122 43 144 2:37:31 2:37:31 12:01/M
21 Christina Berry Mechanicsville 90 47 147 2:38:08 2:38:08 12:04/M
22 Susan Spence Ashland 297 49 148 2:38:15 2:38:15 12:05/M
23 Kendra Lengua Glen Allen 212 42 150 2:38:16 2:38:16 12:05/M
24 Ellen Bentz Rice Hagerstown 88 47 151 2:38:27 2:38:27 12:06/M
25 Suzette Douglas-Jones   398 40 153 2:39:50 2:39:50 12:12/M
26 Arvat McClaine Richmond 227 49 162 2:43:10 2:43:10 12:27/M
27 Shannon Ukrop Richmond 364 44 169 2:46:24 2:46:24 12:42/M
28 Mary-beth Nash Midlothian 248 48 170 2:46:24 2:46:24 12:42/M
29 kristen kern midlothian 199 45 172 2:46:24 2:46:24 12:42/M
30 Tere Hernandez-Bonet Richmond 180 47 178 2:48:09 2:48:09 12:50/M
31 Amanda Huff Richmond 186 49 179 2:50:13 2:50:13 13:00/M
32 Brenda Moseley Powhatan 244 43 186 2:58:05 2:58:05 13:36/M
33 Christy Moseley Powhatan 245 44 187 2:58:06 2:58:06 13:36/M
34 Rhonda Burch Graboske Henrico 101 42 190 2:58:16 2:58:16 13:36/M
35 Laura Todd   394 40 198 3:01:56 3:01:56 13:53/M
36 Ali Wilson Moseley 373 42 200 3:01:57 3:01:57 13:53/M
37 Jessica Jenkins Richmond 193 40 204 3:06:45 3:06:45 14:15/M
38 Ester Servias   397 40 209 3:15:21 3:15:21 14:55/M
39 Sarah Kittredge   395 40 211 3:15:21 3:15:21 14:55/M
40 Janet Inwood   389 40 215 3:29:40 3:29:40 16:00/M
41 Rebekah Postupak Strasburg 260 43 219 3:38:38 3:38:38 16:41/M
42 Daraf mcCorkle   390 40 229 4:12:52 4:12:52 19:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Forrest Richmond 145 47 7 1:46:30 1:46:30 8:08/M
2 Alex Funke Richmond 152 43 8 1:46:56 1:46:56 8:10/M
3 David Shand CHESTERFIELD 286 41 9 1:47:58 1:47:58 8:15/M
4 John Fitzhugh Midlothian 142 45 14 1:52:04 1:52:04 8:33/M
5 Creighton Anders Richmond 78 41 19 1:54:57 1:54:57 8:46/M
6 Toby Gee Richmond 155 47 21 1:56:12 1:56:12 8:52/M
7 Steve McCoy Richmond 228 45 23 1:56:27 1:56:27 8:53/M
8 John McCarthy Midlothian 226 40 25 1:56:35 1:56:35 8:54/M
9 kevin seibel Chesterfield 285 46 26 1:56:59 1:56:59 8:56/M
10 rory spencer midlothian 315 45 27 1:57:07 1:57:07 8:56/M
11 Dutch Bumgardner Glen Allen 100 49 32 1:59:58 1:59:58 9:09/M
12 Daniel Hark Glen Allen 171 46 33 2:00:01 2:00:01 9:10/M
13 Gregory Provenzo Glen Allen 264 46 34 2:00:28 2:00:28 9:12/M
14 Jared Jamison Midlothian 190 44 35 2:00:50 2:00:50 9:13/M
15 Steve Rowles King George 279 49 40 2:01:23 2:01:23 9:16/M
16 Thomas Adams Moseley 75 47 43 2:01:55 2:01:55 9:18/M
17 Ben Walters Henrico County 368 46 44 2:02:07 2:02:07 9:19/M
18 Andrew Hardymon Richmond 170 47 46 2:02:15 2:02:15 9:20/M
19 John Henderson Glen Allen VA 177 48 53 2:04:20 2:04:20 9:29/M
20 Greg Dillman Glen Allen 128 42 59 2:07:08 2:07:08 9:42/M
21 Andreas Huthoefer Richmond 188 49 62 2:08:29 2:08:29 9:48/M
22 PAUL KELLY Parkville 197 49 64 2:08:52 2:08:52 9:50/M
23 Matt Gregory Bealeton 164 45 67 2:09:57 2:09:57 9:55/M
24 Louis LoBosco Midlothian 216 44 68 2:09:58 2:09:58 9:55/M
25 jermaine fox highlandsprings 147 44 71 2:11:02 2:11:02 10:00/M
26 Harold Baker Chester 80 47 73 2:11:12 2:11:12 10:01/M
27 Michael Blanchard Richmond 92 45 76 2:12:41 2:12:41 10:08/M
28 Robert Fix Richmond 143 49 99 2:19:37 2:19:37 10:39/M
29 Gaetano Calla Henrico 104 43 100 2:20:05 2:20:05 10:42/M
30 Rob Bako MOSELEY 81 44 101 2:20:19 2:20:19 10:43/M
31 Joe Wright Williamsburg 375 48 110 2:24:01 2:24:01 11:00/M
32 Dorian Rivers Reston 273 42 126 2:30:57 2:30:57 11:31/M
33 MadMike Wenzler Spostylvania 371 45 134 2:32:54 2:32:54 11:40/M
34 Paul Brasler Henrico 96 46 136 2:33:08 2:33:08 11:41/M
35 rick puleo mechanicsville 265 44 138 2:33:08 2:33:08 11:41/M
36 Sean Ramage Midlothian 267 48 149 2:38:15 2:38:15 12:05/M
37 Michael Bender Chesterfield 87 45 152 2:39:02 2:39:02 12:08/M
38 Chip Petty Mechanicsville 256 46 167 2:44:36 2:44:36 12:34/M
39 William Nash Midlothian 249 47 171 2:46:24 2:46:24 12:42/M
40 Scott Kern midlothian 200 45 173 2:46:25 2:46:25 12:42/M
41 Linn Servais   396 40 210 3:15:21 3:15:21 14:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Mortimer Arlington 243 51 37 2:01:08 2:01:08 9:15/M
2 Cricket O'Connor Richmond 253 53 50 2:03:36 2:03:36 9:26/M
3 jana briedis-ruiz charlottesville 97 58 63 2:08:44 2:08:44 9:50/M
4 Jackie Mitchell Henrico 239 55 107 2:22:57 2:22:57 10:55/M
5 Maria Peters Yorktown 255 52 119 2:28:57 2:28:57 11:22/M
6 Mary Greer Washington 162 58 121 2:29:07 2:29:07 11:23/M
7 Joan Kelsch Arlington 198 53 122 2:29:08 2:29:08 11:23/M
8 Kathie Spraggins Glen Allen 320 55 123 2:29:16 2:29:16 11:24/M
9 Mary Tognarelli Ashland VA 361 57 140 2:34:39 2:34:39 11:48/M
10 Krista Boyd Richmond 95 50 146 2:38:07 2:38:07 12:04/M
11 Bethany Denlinger Chesterfield 123 54 154 2:39:59 2:39:59 12:13/M
12 Tammy Middleton Richmond 237 54 161 2:43:10 2:43:10 12:27/M
13 Mun Christensen Yorktown 112 50 166 2:44:25 2:44:25 12:33/M
14 Jaquelin Spong Mount Jackson 316 57 174 2:47:11 2:47:11 12:46/M
15 Wendy Wright Charlottesville 376 50 183 2:56:25 2:56:25 13:28/M
16 Vibeke Jo Frank odense 148 51 207 3:11:35 3:11:35 14:37/M
17 Donna Copley   388 50 214 3:29:39 3:29:39 16:00/M
18 Beth Goodloe Chesterfield 159 53 224 3:52:50 3:52:50 17:46/M
19 Catherine Mason North Chesterfield 223 56 227 4:05:10 4:05:10 18:43/M
20 Lori Klopp Pickerington 205 53 228 4:05:11 4:05:11 18:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Ledwith Mechanicsville 211 53 5 1:43:27 1:43:27 7:54/M
2 Barry Ridgeway Henrico 272 51 15 1:52:18 1:52:18 8:34/M
3 Bill Campbell Churchville 105 56 17 1:53:39 1:53:39 8:41/M
4 Andrew McAllister Henrico 225 50 28 1:58:10 1:58:10 9:01/M
5 Randy Klopp Pickerington 206 57 58 2:06:58 2:06:58 9:42/M
6 Eric Pratson Leonardtown 262 54 65 2:08:56 2:08:56 9:51/M
7 John Duffy Williamsburg 130 54 75 2:11:54 2:11:54 10:04/M
8 Jeff Wing   73 50 77 2:14:22 2:14:22 10:15/M
9 W.R. Gay Richmond 154 54 84 2:16:59 2:16:59 10:27/M
10 Steve Amarillo Newport News 77 54 86 2:17:04 2:17:04 10:28/M
11 Rick Edwards N. Chesterfield 134 58 92 2:17:46 2:17:46 10:31/M
12 Mike Minix Manakin-Sabot 238 59 95 2:18:36 2:18:36 10:35/M
13 Ken Dew Midlothian 125 53 96 2:18:52 2:18:52 10:36/M
14 Michael Nelson Midlothian VA 250 55 97 2:19:21 2:19:21 10:38/M
15 Jerry McCurdy Richmond 230 55 117 2:27:05 2:27:05 11:14/M
16 Jerry Dingus Newport News 129 56 131 2:32:19 2:32:19 11:38/M
17 Nick Marino Virginia Beach 221 55 133 2:32:26 2:32:26 11:38/M
18 Jay Schmid Powhatan 284 57 139 2:34:36 2:34:36 11:48/M
19 Clinton Covert Chester 119 51 181 2:54:07 2:54:07 13:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Worthington Bena 374 62 85 2:17:01 2:17:01 10:28/M
2 Cathy Hornbarger Midlothian 184 62 180 2:50:41 2:50:41 13:02/M
3 janet barker smithfield 83 63 191 2:58:35 2:58:35 13:38/M
4 Margaret Shaw Zion Crossroads 287 66 226 3:58:24 3:58:24 18:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Arey Stafford 79 66 47 2:02:46 2:02:46 9:22/M
2 Norman Robinson Midlothian 276 66 54 2:04:51 2:04:51 9:32/M
3 David Spencer Ellicott City 299 63 94 2:18:06 2:18:06 10:33/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Earl Rivers Cincinnati 274 72 127 2:30:57 2:30:57 11:31/M
 

Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Patterson Richmond 51 38 2 3:18:52 3:18:52 7:35/M
2 Anna Purcell Richmond 54 24 7 3:42:42 3:42:42 8:30/M
3 Grandison Burnside Henrico 6 45 9 3:49:17 3:49:17 8:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Hetherington Vienna 24 49 1 3:13:54 3:13:54 7:24/M
2 James Towey Henrico 60 45 3 3:33:38 3:33:38 8:09/M
3 Sean Donohue Buzzards Bay 13 36 4 3:34:14 3:34:14 8:11/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Mary Yorktown 45 21 15 4:09:21 4:09:21 9:31/M
2 Charlotte Higginson Charlottesville 26 23 16 4:13:10 4:13:10 9:40/M
3 Jessica Clise Manakin Sabot 10 27 20 4:27:01 4:27:01 10:11/M
4 Jamie Zunic Chester 71 26 22 4:29:48 4:29:48 10:18/M
5 Emily Wallingford Stafford 64 23 32 5:01:13 5:01:13 11:30/M
6 Kelcy Maguire Midlothian 47 26 33 5:03:33 5:03:33 11:35/M
7 Natalie King Chesterfield 33 20 39 5:16:53 5:16:53 12:06/M
8 Miranda Curry Bracey 11 20 43 5:41:26 5:41:26 13:02/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexander Palin RICHMOND 50 28 21 4:28:28 4:28:28 10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Strahs Watts RICHMOND 59 31 27 4:47:31 4:47:31 10:58/M
2 Marcella Luna Midlothian 41 39 40 5:21:23 5:21:23 12:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Van Valkenburg Buena Vista 62 32 5 3:35:11 3:35:11 8:13/M
2 Daniel Krueger Arlington 35 34 8 3:49:08 3:49:08 8:45/M
3 Robert Kubinec Charlottesville 36 31 10 3:50:05 3:50:05 8:47/M
4 Christopher Clayborn Richmond 9 39 41 5:25:59 5:25:59 12:27/M
5 Antony Santiago Washington 57 34 47 5:51:39 5:51:39 13:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Williams Manquin 69 42 12 3:52:31 3:52:31 8:52/M
2 Megan Hostutler Bristow 27 40 35 5:09:26 5:09:26 11:49/M
3 Tammy Massie Gaithersburg 46 45 50 5:58:51 5:58:51 13:42/M
4 Renee Varmer Chester 63 41 51 6:30:13 6:30:13 14:54/M
5 Nakonsavon Lucy GUM SPRING 40 43 55 6:51:41 6:51:41 15:43/M
6 virginia fontana richmond 16 46 59 7:18:20 7:18:20 16:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Spencer Wells Richmond 66 42 6 3:39:58 3:39:58 8:24/M
2 James Gill Charlottesville 17 43 11 3:51:31 3:51:31 8:50/M
3 Christopher Anthony Media 2 40 13 4:00:38 4:00:38 9:11/M
4 Timothy York Richmond VA 70 43 14 4:08:27 4:08:27 9:29/M
5 Billy Little N. Augusta 39 42 18 4:15:04 4:15:04 9:44/M
6 brian chiles woodbridge 7 43 28 4:47:35 4:47:35 10:59/M
7 Ray Hunley Manassas 29 49 29 4:56:45 4:56:45 11:20/M
8 Michael Linton Glen Allen 38 42 30 4:58:28 4:58:28 11:24/M
9 Chris White Glen Allen 67 48 31 4:58:28 4:58:28 11:24/M
10 John King Glen Allen 32 45 34 5:08:31 5:08:31 11:47/M
11 Robert Scott Haymarket 58 48 36 5:09:54 5:09:54 11:50/M
12 Brian Brown Lewisburg 5 42 42 5:33:34 5:33:34 12:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorraine Grothoff Broad Run 21 51 37 5:11:21 5:11:21 11:53/M
2 Michele Howard Bristow 28 50 38 5:11:33 5:11:33 11:53/M
3 Renea Bailey Glen Allen 3 52 45 5:46:18 5:46:18 13:13/M
4 Jessica Hearns Richmond 22 53 46 5:46:18 5:46:18 13:13/M
5 Letty Marino Virginia Beach 44 55 53 6:48:11 6:48:11 15:35/M
6 Amphaivanh Rinthalukay Glen Allen 56 53 54 6:51:34 6:51:34 15:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Helbein Glenmoore 23 52 17 4:13:20 4:13:20 9:40/M
2 Thomas Pritt Richmond 53 54 19 4:24:57 4:24:57 10:07/M
3 Michael Pulley Fayetteville 1 50 23 4:29:53 4:29:53 10:18/M
4 Thomas Perri Maple Grove 52 55 24 4:32:22 4:32:22 10:24/M
5 Bob Greenberg Gainesville 18 51 25 4:36:06 4:36:06 10:32/M
6 David Blanchard Yorktown 4 54 26 4:44:20 4:44:20 10:51/M
7 Chris Nicolaides Midlothian 48 57 44 5:42:47 5:42:47 13:05/M
8 Jeffrey Weigel Hampton 65 59 52 6:30:51 6:30:51 14:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Grossman MCGAHEYSVILLE 20 60 48 5:55:26 5:55:26 13:34/M
2 Mark Lackey Chester 37 65 49 5:55:27 5:55:27 13:34/M
3 Roger Kingsley West Point 34 60 56 7:07:44 7:07:44 16:20/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danny Keatley White Sulphur Springs 31 70 57 7:16:48 7:16:48 16:40/M
2 Laurence Macon San Antonio 42 72 58 7:16:48 7:16:48 16:40/M

 

Pocahontas "Classic" Trail Festival
Chesterfield, VA



© TTWS